LawRato

Possibility of advocate to attend hearing without plaintiff in court


01-May-2023 (In Civil Law)
Is it possible for the advocate to attend the query and investigation without the plaintiff? Because I will be outstation. How to go about it?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
724 votes
What do you mean by query and investigation. I guess there is no such procedure in civil court. Make your request in detail. Will guide you through. Or contact your existing advocate who can better help you out.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."