×

quesIs there a way of finding out hidden assets of a person

Is there a way of finding out hidden assets like life insurance policy , bank accounts, provident fund after a person has died by legal heir.

  • ansDepends if you have any idea in regards to the savings that with which bank or insurance the savings lies certainly you can go ahead and seek information through RTI and things can be more clear.if you have no clue then his ITR filling can also work out certain possibilities. .

    Advocate Nishant Solanki

      Dwarka, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Civil lawyers in India

Similar questions

Dear Sir, I want to lend money to my relatives/Friends on interest, lending money is…
My boyfriend has to marry bcuz of pressure of family now he is unable to…
Hi, I park my car on the same place for last 25yrs, and now my…
I have a flat at Andheri west 1Rk with one bathroom/shower whereas other flat members…

Civil Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Namrata Jayakar

  Churchgate
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly