How to deal with Violation of fundamental rights legally


What is the procedure for case file on the violation of fundamental rights? What will be the cost?


Answers (2)

We have to file a writ in High Court if there is any violation of fundamental right. You have to contact a Advocate who practice in the High Court in whose jurisdiction your fundamental right violated.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear sir
You may either file it in respective high court or directly in Supreme Court qua infringement of your fundamental rights. Cost for the same depends on the subject matter and hard work needs to be put in.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

M from jammu.....i got selected in jk set but my roll number was not in the selectes list.....after 2 nd half year they gv a list of revised result in…

Read More

I had taught an IT course to a guy who came to through a common friend's reference and helped him in getting the job ,resume preparation etc.I wor…

Read More

My college has debarred 73 students due to poor attendance. They were not allowed to sit for the semester exams and are asked to take re admission, th…

Read More

There was oral partition of agricultural land and vacate plots betn my father and his four brothers,almost in the year1981(Hindu Religion).Since that …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue