×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to avoid entering into house from a common passage


My land is surrounded by my neighbor's land from all side ,there is no way to reach at my plot. Before 20 years the land was purchased by my father, and my neighbor had purchased the plot at same time with same owner. That time owner had verbally decided to open a common way to enter for the both plot. My neighbor has already constructed house in their plot whereas i have not construction any building my at land. At a time a 06 feet gate being use by my neibour to enter in their flat and he said that it will be common area for both of us. Now I am planning to construct duplex at my plot which will be cost of Rs 30 Lac. I do not want to use common gate because of safety and security. Please tell me how can i claim my own passage to direct enter at plot instead of using common gate. Regards.


Answers (1)

You have remedy under law of the land. Contact a good lawyer, apprise him about all facts and relevant papers /documents, discuss with him and act accordingly as per his advice. I hope you will get ways to solve the issue.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My husband married second time without our divorce ,he has one son too,wher I ll get proof of tht sons birth certificate…

Read More

I have lost 2 adjudicaated POA's which is mentioned in a title deed and i don't have even a copy of it, The bank is not giving loan because of…

Read More

hello sir/maam i am a postgraduate and have applied for jkpsc kas and ssc cgl.unfortunately jkpsc was delayed due to Kashmir unrest .I cleared ssc cgl…

Read More

Got backlog in botany practical exam in sem 2 nd due to not able to take exam due to eye infection & now college is not providing me admission in …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue