×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Flat owner's internet broad band service restricted by third party


I am an owner of a flat in an apartment. Recently I wanted to take up a broadband connection of my choice and a third party who is no where related to my flat is restricting me from getting the internet in the apartment and I need legal help


Answers (2)

The details about the intruder his connection with the apartment owners association are required
Is there any agreement by ur association with his person about giving and maintenance of internet connections to the apartments
The details with copies of such documents are basic necessity to give opinion on ur question


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

File a civil suit against him for Injunction restraining him to do any interfering your peaceful enjoyment of your own property..

Or file a criminal complaint against him for mischief and trespass.

Or give police complaint at jurisdiction police station

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I have constructed box grill in my halls window. But the society people claim that its an illegal construction. My building is of 16 floors and i live…

Read More

Hi for a property with 4 co-owners without partition deed , if a gift deed is done by one of owner to his family with out will of others , is it valid…

Read More

One of person has occupied parking allotted to me. When asked to vacate denied to vacate. What actions I can take against him. I have registry, all co…

Read More

Hi, My neighbour has shifted our water moter from the building to out side gate. Earlier when building was made, it was mutually agreed that all the w…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue