False complaint by aunt for rape cruelty and domestic violence.


cahchi ne pure parivar pr false rape case kiya jo hm jit gye h , . jism ke papa ko 3 month ka jail v hua tha . kya karun plse


Answers (4)

DEAR SOR
IF YOU WON THE CASE AND THE SAME IS BEEN DECLARED FALSE BY THE COURT THEN IN THAT CASE YOU MAU FILE A CASE OF DIFERMATION ON THE INFORMANT FURTHER YOU MAY FILE A CRIMINAL CASE AGAINAT THAT LADY


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi guy,
Forget it, to lead peaceful life. But if you wish , may file suit for compensation/defamation for mental/physical/economical agonies against your aunt.
Moreover, perusal of entire record concerned will clear the aspection of target.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate Madhuri Bakshi
Sector 16, Faridabad
4 years Experience

Venerated Sir,
There is no need to worry because identity have not done any offence then Court shall give you acquittal from your case. I don't have FIR copy of your case otherwise I will assist you for squash the FIR from.High Court. Feel.free to call me for assistance. Provide FIR copy so that I can assist you better.

Rape case 376 mai aata hai jisme 10 year aur life imprisoned ka saja hai, isme aap ABA file kerna hota hai, agar aap ye case jeet gayein hain to aap apni chachi par jhootha case
Kerne ka case file ker saktin hain


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Our neighbors thrown acid in our property and even on our plants and destroyed them.. what kind of legal action we can take against them?…

Read More

Hello sir / madam, we are staying in commercial cum residential building where only last one floor is residential & other 3 floors are commercial,…

Read More

My brother's wife filed false dowry case on us,my brother family resides in Karnataka,I do stay with my wife in Hyderabad,my mother and father sta…

Read More

Can a boy and girl above the age of twenty have sex in hotel? and in case yes if police raided then how should someone handle the situation by using h…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue