×

quesCompany dissolved by HC order how to restart it

our father made a company on 1 nov 1973 name-abhisarbhoomi udhyog pvt ltd najibabad distt-bijnor 246763 company dissolved on 1-2-1988 by high court my father expired on 9-2-2016 my father last wish to restart that company plz guide us

  • ansWith the amendment of company law through companies amendment act of 2013 ,lot of changes had been carried out now company act has become more compact and number of sections had been deleted,in your case company was dissolved in 1988 and now more than 25 years has passed,details of the case has to be seen before coming to any conclusions.

    Advocate Rishi Kumar

      Tagore Farm, Allahabad

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Civil lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have filed a writ Petition in Allahabad Court I am the Main Petitioner and…
1 what are the legal actions taken against the legal heirs(wife,two children(unmarried),if the person is…
ReiIance Jio had recently installed a mobile tower near my house.The tower was installed at…
I did chat with my friend on whatsapp about a girl and said some bad…

Civil Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Namrata Jayakar

  Churchgate
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly