Clarification regarding amenities in eco sensitive area


I am going to purchase a plot in Hanspal falls in eco sensitive zone. If I go ahead and plan for construction, can I get electricity and water supply? Is there any other implications for eco sensitive zone?

Answers (3)


107 votes

Dear,


You call call me detail discussin then I give bater advice.


Manoj kumar Ojha
Adv.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

293 votes

Within the eco-sensitive zones there will be no plotting schemes and small industries or institutions. There should also be no development of any kind of structures between the river/canal/stream and embankments,'' the new draft planning and building standards guidelines say.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
9 years Experience
Advocate Vivek Sharma
Govindpuram, Ghaziabad
5 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience
180 votes

There can not be any plotting in eco sensative zone as declared by the envioronment and forest department of the central govt. Restrictions are also imposed in planning and building regulation-2012 by ammending its 2008 regulation.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles