Clarification on sale of a part of land by co-owner


I m talking about my father's sister. 1.she got 50 percent of our land 25 percent my uncle got 25 percent my father got.my bua has no gift deed no sale deed from Grand father.my mom purchased 25 percent land from my uncle.now we r on 50 percent owner.but we hav 2 more father's sisters.will she be able to sell.her land.she ll not get NOC from anyone.only paper is an agreement between my uncle, bua and father in 2009.no clear title.please mail me


Answers (1)

Your query is gauge and in many fold. Therefore it requires personal meeting and discussion for proper and just opinion. My advice is to contact a good lawyer, sit with him, place all the facts and records to him and act according to his advice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My father had brought a land about 35 years ago from the plot owner and recently he sold it, a couple of years ago. The successor (grandson) of the in…

Read More

I am married and I met a married girl with a daughter of 6 years. We became friend. There were no physical relation between us. She asked me money for…

Read More

A lady is working in gov.job under blind quota, her junior transfered him through the political pressure at another station and take her position afte…

Read More

I have an issue regarding by pension. I am retired from Indian Railways and getting very less pension from the bank. The bank is saying we are recover…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue