Clarification on land conversion from agricultural to residential


Dear Sir, I have a question to ask before i proceed further, We have a land of 5.13 Acre (Agricultural Land) Near Baikunth Station which is 30 km from Raipur city (Chhattisgarh),The location of the land is 300 meter ahead of the baikunth railway station and 200 on the left from the railway track on the right side of the track is the Century cement plant. The land is not been used for Agricultural purpose for last 15 Years ,now i need to know if the land conversion is possible or not .If your answer is yes than long much time will it take for such conversion ?and how much money will be involved . The government rate for 1 acre of land as per 2017 data is somewhere around 3,00,000.

Answers (1)


73 votes

Please call me on my no i will help you their is procedure .. Or you can consult to any others advocate too...
Please call me on my no i will help you their is procedure .. Or you can consult to any others advocate too..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
9 years Experience
Advocate Vivek Sharma
Govindpuram, Ghaziabad
5 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles