×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on filing of declaration suit for title by plaintiff


Partition deed registered by forgery for 1/5 share of plaintiff's property by third persons who have no title and no relationship to plaintiff. Now I have to file declaration suit for declaration of title of plaintiff. Can i file declaration suit for 1/5 share of plaintiff's property or whole of plaintiff's property


Answers (2)

First of all the person who can't claim the legal heir certificate, can't file for partition suite. If so you have to file dismiss for default first and then you can file the declaration suite. Regarding declaration you have to file it for whole property.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file a declaration suit for whole of the property. You must also pray for declaring the partition deed entered by forgery as null and void. You may also file a criminal case against the persons who forged the document without any title.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, I had given money based on Registered Mortgage deed during 2006. Till date I have not received principal and interest. I filed a civil suit. Ther…

Read More

I was entiteld for succession certificate under hindu succession act 39 from city civil court west bengal against 42000 stamp duty at year 2010. On 20…

Read More

I submitted rti and first appeal to registrar of uptu luckow for viewing my answer sheet but there is no reply for past 3 months. What should i do to …

Read More

Myself working in Indian Railways.for last 4 to 5 months some under staff harassing me mentally.firstly they lodged complaints to authority against me…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue