Can a normal driving licence holder drive taxi


Normal driving licence holder can drive ataxi


Answers (2)

After completion of 21 years a person can apply for driving license for car. And thereafter completion of one from the date issue of driving license you can apply for public service vehicle badge to drive a commercial vehicle.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear,

Normal driving licence holder didnot drive taxi .

Manoj kumar Ojha
Adv.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir, the ground level ahead of my land is very low, the soil has been removed by them. Thereby, we have been facing many problems for agriculture.In o…

Read More

A women who has already a husband and three child but currently she is living with an another men. That women does not care our socity role so could w…

Read More

i married to girl last year she went to her brother house after few months now i got know about her 1st marriage i have video of her marriage and pict…

Read More

What is the process to change surname on 10th Mark sheet…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue