×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Appeal in high court against order given by family court


Hi I am belongs to Hindhu religion and i was meeting many issues to my family due to this decree 68/2008. i want to file against this case becasue no one aware this before untill 07-Apr-2018 (Agriculture poor family background ). Case Status:- First Hearing Date : 22nd June 2012 Decision Date: 21st August 2013 Case Status : CASE DISPOSED Nature of Disposal: Contested--ACQUITTED Court Number and Judge : 1-Judicial Magistrate Or Adivce / Suggest to approact this case.


Answers (2)

Dont get disappointed. Every problem has an solution. you did not mention the place of the court. with out the name of the court cannot peruse your case. kindly consult a advocate immediately. dont be late.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear Sir/Madam, Greetings from Nathan and Associates - A Solution Focused Law Firm..!
If the decree is obtained through Fraud or without your knowledge, then you can very well set aside or file an appeal against the said order.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I gave a departmental exam. For promotion. In one of the two papers, I passed, but, in other I failed due to one question being unchecked. I appealed.…

Read More

I am from Hindu family I have won a property case from lower court in Ludhiana Punjab district court and after winning the case I sold the property to…

Read More

A criminal case for transporting of liquor FOR SALE IN RAJASTHAN is made out by excise section 19/34 and license is cancelled by district excise offic…

Read More

Hi,have question regarding Re-Appeal.Our property civil court case was dismissed by the judge on orders and we appealed in the session court.Again ses…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue