Someone misusing the cheque issue in my name

One of my friend took 2.5lacs from someone his name is manjunadh, my frnd gave 8% interest per mnth upto 15mnths, after my frnd failled to return his amnt, that time manjunadh put cheque in chittoor branch, some reasons that cheque not eligible for bounce case, some other days one of my other frnd took 10000rs for daily finance from manjunadh and give my cheque for security, now manjunadh wrote 3.5lacs on my cheque our self and submit in bank, the cheque was bounched. That case is running in palamner court, iam nt taken single ruppe also, now iam how to proceed?

Answers (1)

As the cheque has been issued and bounced and you are the accused in the matter you need to prove it in the court that you have not signed the cheque and fraud has been committed against you.

Kindly hire an advocate and fight the case.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I was having rented shop dealing in fabric. Before demonitization I took fabric from one company... Due to disturbed business I could not pay him. Las…

Read More

My father has sold a land for 24 lakhs to a lady in july 2014. And that lady has given 16 lacs inhand on that day itself and for remaining 8 lacs she …

Read More

Case is going on from 1.4years ,but still in cross examin,need solution..…

Read More

accused's mother owed Rs.20 lakhs and execute a promissory note .it was not repaid. After 8 months accused issued a cheque .The cheque bounce by &…

Read More