PDC to business school would like withdraw

14-Apr-2024 (In Cheque Bounce Law)
My son joined one business school in Pune as they committed practical training at companies during coaching and issue 10 certificates + MBA. and made the agreement Bond paper Rs 500 for job guarantee after 2 years of coaching completion if fail the course tution fees refunded .only 3 students only joined against 30 and no quality coaching and faculty and no visibility of contract for jobs Advice how PDF will impact legally .close amicable way. Thanks
Answers (0)

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."