×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedy against repeated expiry of cheque


On 30/03/17 my mom gave 3 lakh check to a friend who promised to repay within 5months and gave a check of same amt dated 30/08/17 which expired and she gave another cheque dated 30/01/18 if this get bounce can we file case against her?


Answers (1)

Yes if the cheque dated 30/01/18 is bounced regarding your due amount, your mother can file complaint against him,........
....

........................ ...... . ...... ....


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

We have put up a committe nd one of the member have ran away but they have givn us a cheque as a security can we do anything against them.?…

Read More

What happens if cheque bounces from a dormant account or closed account…

Read More

I recently joined a coaching institute 2 months ago who promised to train doctors for an entrance exam for the UK. The course fee was 3 lakh rupees. I…

Read More

I want file case cheque​ bonce, but cheque holder changed all address, which he updated in bank address currently he is not staying and his family a…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue