×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can we quash 138 cases u/s 48?


quashing 138 case u/s 482 in Mumbai high court. .3 different 138 cases filed. Want to quash all on ground that it is not cheque but withdrawal slip of Patsanstha. Want to know 3 different cases can be quashed under one 482 application or three different 482 applications need to file...And importantly what will be the fees charged for quashing petition u/s 482 . Need Lawyer to file quashing 138 case u/s 482 in Mumbai high court. .3 different 138 cases filed. Want to quash all on ground that it is not cheque but withdrawal slip of Patsanstha. Want to know 3 different cases can be quashed under one 482 application or three different 482 applications need to file...And importantly what will be the fees charged for quashing petition u/s 482 . Need Lawyer to file quashing 138 case u/s 482 in Mumbai high court. .3 different 138 cases filed. Want to quash all on ground that it is not cheque but withdrawal slip of Patsanstha. Want to know 3 different cases can be quashed under one 482 petition


Answers (1)

If all the three cases of 138 are against the same person then surely we can file one single 482 writ petition.
How ever of the three cases are against three different individual then separate 3 482 writ petition have to be filed and
Further for fees details you may contact me through LawRato and discuss the further details..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

If someone lends money to few persons on interest to earn extra income without money lending license and if cheque is bounced ( insufficient funds) th…

Read More

What is the meaning of 6 months from date on drawn or validity period in 138 NI Act? A Cheque was given in December 2007 which can be proved…

Read More

My friend got bail u/s. 138 of NI Act almost two years ago. After that he didnt serve the dates in court so again he got the summon for nbw .So does h…

Read More

one of my clients cheque dt.25/09/2017 amounting to Rs.59120 got bounced, thereby I gave a notice through my lawyer on dt. 23/11/2017, but was unclaim…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue