Blank cheque as security cheque bounced and case filed


I need a help regarding my cheque bounce issue..i had given blank cheque for the security of a 1 lakh chit of twenty months which was organised by a local person who was residing in my hometown.i had paying monthly chit amount to the organising person up to date.but suddenly he had a loss by some other persons who participated in the chit which i am.the chit organizer left the city with all money who all r in the chits.so after a few days i got a notice from the court from and he filed a case from another person whom i dont knew.i need a help to get out frm the issue

Answers (1)


275 votes

Sure, I need some clarification, before you getting court notice did you got any Lawyer notice regarding this matter. I have to see the court notice, petition copy for giving further information. You have to proceed as soon as possible before getting the matter complicated.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

my sister has taken loan of rupees 2 Lacs from a non banking finance institute two yrs ago while taking the laon she has made our father sign as garan…

Read More

I have bounced cheque in 2011 but they were lost from my side during house coloring but I have got them again so any legal actions. I can take against…

Read More

Cheque personal mal kharidne hetu diye cheque ke samne mal bhi nhi bheja auur cheque vapas nhi dekar 5mah bad bank me dalkar case kardiya cheque 2008 …

Read More

Hi need some suggestion on false cheque bounce case against me…

Read More