×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Accused in the a case of cheque bounce want to file an appeal


Good Morning, We are from accused party, we have lost case of cheque bounce, but we got time limit to file appeal. Cheque amount was 1.80 Lac. So we need to submit this amount before file an appeal in Session Court. But we don't have money, we request you to suggest us.


Answers (1)

Either you deposit the amount or get a guarantor who can give guarantee on your behalf, otherwise you will be jailed. My advice to you is Appeal under time limit. It will be court's decision to put stay on arresting & recovery.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

even though i made a colplain of lost cheque in my bank some one misuse and file a case against me their is no liability how should myself safe…

Read More

A cheque is issued by firm signed by director and treasurer. The advocate has sent demand notice to director only. Complaint is filed against both dir…

Read More

I have been given a cheque for 3.5L and he is not responding to calls. How can i forward in this case…

Read More

Hello, I like to know if a cheque is dishonored and FIR being launched against the issuer of cheque which is an individual, who goes missing and is in…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue