LawRato

Remedy for specific relief act 31,38


11-Feb-2023 (In Breach of Contract Law)
What is the remedy or section for specific relief act 31,38
Answers (1)

Answer #1
992 votes
Section 38 of the #Specific Relief Act further provides a circumstance where a perpetual injunction may be granted in favour of the plaintiff to prevent the breach of obligation existing in his favour.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."