LawRato

Legal Notice From Internet Service Provider ISP


07-Jul-2023 (In Breach of Contract Law)
How to respond to a notice received from ISP for non payment of dues by us. The same was unpaid due to deficiency of their service.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
610 votes
Well, if you have received a Notice from your ISP for Non Payment of Dues, then, you should file a Counter Reply to that Notice, justifying your reasons for non payment of dues, which is indeed from your contention, Deficiency of Services.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."