×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Show cause notice in execution petition


i have received a show cause notice from city civil court, for execution of decree which is filed by bank. Here i want to know , is this will be final summon (show cause notice) , after this decree will be awarded. If attachment of property is awarded , can they attach the property of my father , brother . Or only the property of mine will be took into possession.


Answers (2)

Since you received the show cause notice from city civil court in a execution proceedings, it is advisable to appear in the matter and obtain E.P. copies filed before the Hon'ble Court and then you will come to know abou the properties that are being attached if any


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
that is the final summon to you. You have to give the counter reply to the bank immediately.
In this case you are not given full details of your case like joint property or individual property.
You are not mentioned either you are applicant of the loan or co-applicant of this loan.
You are not given details of loan either housing loan or mortgage loan.
If you give complete details through e-mail, I ll give you good advice as per my knowledge.

Thank you , have a nice day.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

It been more that 3 days XX offcials failed to resolve my query. On 21 april 2017. I had applied for XX credit card to get card benefits. However, its…

Read More

Good Evening Sir  I have taken three big loans one is personal loan of Rs. 3,50,000 whose monthly emi is Rs.12133, I have pad 10 emi on time. sec…

Read More

I purchased a financed car from the owner and paid all amount in cheque of 3,50,000 and with agreement on it, And i asked for the BANK NOC but the pre…

Read More

I was helping a girl who was in problem she has took 1lakh from me but when ever i ask her she will fight with me and my financial condition is too cr…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue