×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Remedy as promotion deprived even after passing PFC examination


Sir I have been deprived promotion to the rank of naik on 01 August 1998 even after passing PFC examination which was mandatory for the rank of naik and few others who have passed this test quite later to me promoted earlier because of this I was promoted almost three years later to the rank of JCO. Sir I wanted my seniority before them. Please provide me right kind of advice


Answers (1)

Dear Client,
In order to challange the seniority list of your department a petition is to be filed before the Armed Force Tribunal by annexing all the relevant documents that will support your petition. In order to provide more light into the matter we need to be going through all of your documents which is related to your service.
Feel free to contact in case of any other query.
Regards,
Tushar Bahadur,
(Advocate).


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
10 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Ma'm, I m from AMC( army medical corps). in AMC the specialist doctor has to appear one departmental exam in which passing is mandatory to work as…

Read More

I have given discharge to complete the service 15 years 5 month in army if new rule of qualifying service of 20 yrs come during my discharge it will a…

Read More

My father was medical board out in Jan,1979 from Navy with 80% medical disability as I PUNS(I am not sure for full form). he served with Indian Navy a…

Read More

Is 70 yrs old widowed daughter of Ex Servicmen(Army /Hony Capt) having no source of Income, authorised grant of family pension. Unfortunately her husb…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue