LawRato

Invalid medical board out wanting stay order


22-May-2024 (In Armed Forces Tribunal Law)
My IMB processed wrongfully imitated due to some issues with my CO. can I have any option to withhold my IMB Proceedinds. Sanction of MG Medical is still awaited. Final Opinion of psychiatric awaited. Med cat s2(t-24) mar 24
Answers (1)

Answer #1
525 votes
If there is any infirmity or illegality in the procedure adopted for IMB then yes it can be assailed before the appellate board. Also if there is any harassment caused by the CO then complaint against him would be dealt separately by the head authorities. For any further clarification feel free to contact

Thanks
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."