How can the discharge of a soldier be done


In Airforce discharge is not as per promotion. For a corporal which ie Naik equivalent rank in army Airforce is not giving dischaege. Is there any provision


Answers (2)

Hi, the provision for discharge in Air Force is different to that in Army and the corporal may serve upto 20 years of service including his training period. However, there is AFO having provisions for discharge in various conditions. You may refer to that.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

GENTLEMAN
yOU CAN APPLY FOR THE SAME IN THE AFT AND CAN WAIT FEW DAYS FOR THE SAME TO GET AT PAR POLICY PROVISION AND BEST POSSIBLE CHANCE IS SUCH THAT MAY GEY RELEASED WITH ALL BENEFITS WHICH YOU ENTITLED AS THE THE POLICIES.
Regards

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
4 years Experience
Advocate Pritesh A Burad
Thane (w), Thane
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Dear sir, me pichale 11 saal se Army me service kar raha hu, or mera jun 2008 me OUT PASS ke doran road accident hua tha, jishke baad meri injury repo…

Read More

I passed indian navy SSR test and passed physical fitness test but in medical i got two points. and in medical letter the point are not written clear …

Read More

Pension Refused after Serving in the Army for 17.5 Years Service a) Enrolled as Sepoy in Dogra Regiment on 08 Oct 1968 ( Total Service Counted Towards…

Read More

sir I am serving as an airman. Can I quit air force after 15 years. PlZ help me out.…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue