×

quesHarassment by doctor during the medical diagnosis, what can be done

By the conspiracy of co & psychiatric doctor I was board out from army in s2 medical catagory.I was diagnosis as dilusonel disorder.all medical documents shows me medically fit and scam & irregularities caught by me during my duty are held with me. Please suggest how I can fight against these criminals.

  • ansYou can approach armed forces tribunal for reassessment of your disability. But firstly you will have to approach chief of army staff by sending statutory or non statutory petition for rederssing your greivances and there after you can file case before armed forces tribunal. For detailed discussion call me on my mobile number.

    Advocate Vinay Pandey

      Aliganj, Lucknow

  • ansYou may approach the Armed Forces Tribunal with proper medical documents and you will get justice. The scam is an entirely different matter and you will have to follow that separately. As far as your medical category is concerned, it can be corrected by approaching AFT.

    Advocate Prateek Mishra

      District Court, Lucknow

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

If an airmen (NCO IN AIR FORCE)get selected,who is not fulfilling any critirea laid down…
sir I was recruited in air force in special forces.at the time of my recruitment…
Iam serving in Indian Air Force.In Jun 2016 in an accident I had a foot…
Sir, I served Indian Air Force as an airman for a period of 5.4yrs (16Jun'03…

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Devansh Bhardwaj

  Lal Bagh
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate Retd Col Rajesh Nandal

  Armed Forces Tribunal
 Experience: 22 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly