×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Ex-army personnel eligible to avail canteen facility post termination


After termination of service of army. Csd Canteen Facilities can avail.


Answers (1)

Dear Sir,

CSD Canteen facility is provided to all members of Armedforces during their service and after their services. As your question in not complete no advice can be given.
If you are facing any issue with the said facility you can very well approach Armed Forces Tribunal with your grievances and get the justice.

Expert Jurist LLP


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
10 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My father was medical board out in Jan,1979 from Navy with 80% medical disability as I PUNS(I am not sure for full form). he served with Indian Navy a…

Read More

Phle 4month se jco qtr ke age khre rahna badnam krne ki sazis fir ghagra co punis me 2 time 13 oct 14 ko 21 day ri&14aug 15 ko 14 ri and publis 14…

Read More

promotion not given to me due to "Good" in confidential report one year only in railway. i have got 'outstanding' in year 2010-11, v…

Read More

Disability element of pension stopped by pcda with out any notice.now after 25 years RSMB conducted and board opined 20% disability attributable servi…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue