Clarification on execution of award under MSME Act, 2006


 Is there any other any recourse available particularly matter related to MSME Act-2006 before filling award with respective applicable court to recover money? because our purpose is to recover money and money only. I think execution procedure will take long period isn't it?


Answers (1)

Yes if the award was already given by the MSME Court then you can use that award and file application under NCLT as award in you favour means that the amount was not disputed amount that means you can file an application before NCLT and you will recover you amount in short span of time


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Arbitration Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Arbitration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

kindly advice, is there any scope for challenging or going in appeal if such interim order is passed under sec 17 of arbitration & conciliation ac…

Read More

If telephone Mobie tower is erected on terrace of building but MTNL the licence has not paid the licence fee for a few months can the society shut the…

Read More

i have airtel ph wires gong over my property and DB (box gives conection to others customer) installed on my wall we gave no permission to any one for…

Read More

Can The Arbitration Fee be exempted after High Court had remanded back case for filing fresh arbitration at NSE Chennai? Aplicant/ Claimant had paid e…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue