LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Delhi - Advocate Shourya Dawar

Advocate Shourya Dawar

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 4.9 | 25+ user ratings
LawRatoDwarka Court, Delhi
LawRato9 years Experience
Advocate Shourya Dawar has been practicing and handling cases independently with a result oriented approach, both professionally and ethically and has now acquired many years of professional experience in providing legal consultancy and advisory services.

Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi

Practice Areas


Family Law
Divorce, Family, Child Custody, Domestic Violence

Banking & Finance
Cheque Bounce, Recovery

Criminal Defense
Criminal, Anticipatory Bail

Corporate Law
Corporate

Higher Courts
Supreme Court

Labour & Civil Matters
Civil

Property Law
Property


Courts

  • Delhi High Court
  • District Court, Dwarka
  • District Court, Gurgaon
  • District Court, Patiala House
  • District Court, Rohini
  • District Court, Saket
  • District Court, Tis Hazari
  • Supreme Court Of India

Recently Contacted Lawyers in Delhi




Advocate Shourya Dawar's Reviews



Overall Rating

LawRato 4.9 / 5.0

25+ Client Reviews


5 LawRato (92%)
4 LawRato (8%)
3 LawRato (0%)
2 LawRato (0%)
1 LawRato (0%)
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
sudhir verma - Verified Client
was most needed guidance. Like the way they help
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Sheetal - Verified Client
the consultation was beneficial.
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
surajit kundu - Verified Client
Such a nice person.. guidance is awesome..thank u sir
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Dushyant Chauhan - Verified Client
Sir helped me!!!! Dhanyawaad sir.
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Mohd Shahnawaz - Verified Client
Immensely dedicated and motivated who leans himself completely into the issue and comes out with the best possible resolution. He has been exemplary in approaching the issue and dealing it taking all the concerned pain points into consideration.
1 month ago
Read More >>


Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Shourya Dawar



Can Advocate Shourya Dawar represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Shourya Dawar can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Shourya Dawar?

When you meet with Advocate Shourya Dawar for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Shourya Dawar?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Shourya Dawar, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Shourya Dawar?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Shourya Dawar, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Shourya Dawar?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Shourya Dawar regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Shourya Dawar?

The cost of hiring Advocate Shourya Dawar can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.