LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Delhi - Advocate Rudraksha Sinha

Advocate Rudraksha Sinha

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 4.0 | 2+ user ratings
LawRatoHauz Khas, Delhi
LawRato12 years Experience
Advocate Rudraksha Sinha completed his law in the year 2014 and has been providing services in various fields of law, that is, Family, Cheque Bounce, Criminal, Civil, Consumer Court and drafting and vetting of various agreements and documents.

Advocate Rudraksha enrolled with the Bar Council of Delhi in 2014.


Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi

Practice Areas


Corporate Law
Documentation

Criminal Defense
Criminal, Anticipatory Bail, Litigation, Pocso Act, Anti Corruption, Pmla

Family Law
Family, Domestic Violence, Court Marriage

Banking & Finance
Cheque Bounce

Consumer Law
Consumer Court

Labour & Civil Matters
Civil


Courts

  • District Court, Saket

Recently Contacted Lawyers in Delhi




Popular Reviews


There are no reviews yet for Advocate Rudraksha Sinha. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.

Questions Answered by Advocate Rudraksha Sinha (25+ answers)



Q: Obc Certificate benefits in resident place and home State

I am living in Delhi for less the 20 years and my OBC certificate is of up …will I get admission on du as well as other universities in up?

Advocate Rudraksha Sinha answered
For DU, the OBC certificate must specify that you belong to non-creamy layer. Yor caste must be listed on the Central Govt. list. For UP, please specify the name of the university to provide an accurate answer.




Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Rudraksha Sinha



Can Advocate Rudraksha Sinha represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Rudraksha Sinha can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha?

When you meet with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Rudraksha Sinha regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Rudraksha Sinha?

The cost of hiring Advocate Rudraksha Sinha can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.