LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Delhi - Advocate Jatin Raheja

Advocate Jatin Raheja

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 4.0 | 2+ user ratings
LawRatoChattarpur Extension, Delhi
LawRato4 years Experience
Advocate Jatin Raheja has been practicing and handling cases independently with a result oriented approach, both professionally and ethically and has now acquired many years of professional experience in providing legal consultancy and advisory services.

Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi, Punjabi, Sanskrit

Practice Areas


Criminal Defense
Criminal, Anticipatory Bail, Litigation, Pocso Act, Anti Corruption, Pmla

Corporate Law
NCLT

Family Law
Domestic Violence

Higher Courts
High Court

Labour & Civil Matters
Civil


Courts

  • Delhi High Court
  • District Court, Karkardooma
  • District Court, Patiala House
  • District Court, Rohini
  • District Court, Tis Hazari

Recently Contacted Lawyers in Delhi




Popular Reviews


There are no reviews yet for Advocate Jatin Raheja. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.

Questions Answered by Advocate Jatin Raheja (25+ answers)



Q: Anticipatory Bail Taki Karne Ke Bad BEL Mel Jaane Ke Bad Kya Karna Hot

Antic secretary bail mil jaane ke bad kaun se process hoti hai kya muljim ko hajir hona jaruri hai agar muljim hajir nahin hota hai to usmein gavah ki kya jarurat hai

Advocate Jatin Raheja answered
nhi agar aapko anticipatory bail mill gyi hai har date pe muljim ka jaana zaroori nhi hota, aapka vakeel jaayega aur ek application dega lakin uske baad judge ki marzi hai ki uss application pe voh kya decision le, aapko meri raaye achi lagi toh mujhe nine five double nine three six zero six nine four par baat kre.



Q: Need Help Regarding Parent’s Name Mismatch in Documents for Visa

My parents' names are without surnames in all their documents (Satish Prasad & Sunita), but in my education documents and passport, their names appear as Satish Prasad Joshi & Sunita Joshi. My Aadhaar and PAN have their names without surnames. For my student visa, I was advised to match all docs for consistency and to add their surname in my Aadhar/PAN. How can I update Aadhaar or PAN if their documents don’t have surnames? Is this the right thing to do? Please guide me on the correct approach.

Advocate Jatin Raheja answered
Quick guidance will help you joshi ji, kindly contact me for further guidance - nine five double nine three six zero six nine four.You need a quick legal solution without any trouble.. and as a lawyer I assure you to give my legal services that would be quick and easy.



Q: Minor boy run away with minor girl

"A 16-year-old boy ran away with a 15-year-old girl and has now been arrested. The police have framed charges against him under Section 137(2), Section 65(1), Section 87, and Section 4(2) of the POCSO Act. What remedies are available to protect the boy from these charges, or what will be the consequences?"

Advocate Jatin Raheja answered
A 16-year-old boy charged under Section 137(2), Section 65(1), Section 87, and Section 4(2) of the POCSO Act for running away with a 15-year-old girl faces serious allegations, but protection and remedies exist due to his status as a juvenile.. Quick guidance can ensure the child's future and address concerns with empathy and effectivenes



Q: Application to Strike Off Defence got Dismissed

I filed petition against the respondent U/s 7, 25 of GWA for custody of minor child. The respondent deliberately caused delay in filing written statement. I filed application to strike off her defence, which was dismissed by the family court. What is remedy against this order ?? Appeal or Revision ?? Under Act / Section??

Advocate Jatin Raheja answered
you either have to move an application in the same court for reinstatement of the rights with proper grounds and justification why was WS was not filled within time limits , the court could impose some cost on you for filling late WS. Or you can directly approach High Court for the same.



Q: Third party sharing my Aadhaar card

I gave a copy of my Aadhar card to my Cooperative group Housing Society. they have given it to police without asking me. Police did not have any court order nor their investigation had anything to do with my aadhar card. Is the Society authorised to give my aadhar card like this? Can I take any action against the policeman?

Advocate Jatin Raheja answered
yes you can lodge a formal complaint against the police official and the person using your aadhar card moreover they are also liable to pay you the compensation as per the Indian law system. you can approach directly to high court or you can also file a civil suit against for damages in civil court.




Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Jatin Raheja



Can Advocate Jatin Raheja represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Jatin Raheja can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Jatin Raheja?

When you meet with Advocate Jatin Raheja for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Jatin Raheja?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Jatin Raheja, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Jatin Raheja?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Jatin Raheja, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Jatin Raheja?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Jatin Raheja regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Jatin Raheja?

The cost of hiring Advocate Jatin Raheja can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.