quesStreet vendor creates a problem.

In our locality, there is a pan-wala and he sells cigarettes too . So many youngsters and smokers come there and smoke . This causes trouble to the residents. These street shops remove their stall themselves when the anti encroachment drive is around and come back the next day. How can this problem be tackled?

  • ansFile a written complaint to Municipal Corporation to remove the stall owner. If no action is taken then all the inhabitants can collectively move to court against municipal corporation.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

i sent RTI to PIO last year in sept 2014 and did not get answers…

Hi, my sister worked in a school as a principal, salary was only 1500rs..she worked…
I want attendance date wise details of all Staff members of kendriya vidyalaya JNU branch,…

Sir, I live in a society in delhi. next to my flat there is a…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Dev Datt Palodkar

  Cidco
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
View in App
Get Upto 40% Off