quesCompany not paying the promised salary.

I have been working for a IT organization in Delhi, Due to some unavoidable reasons, I went on leave couple of times in that specific month. By show casing this reason they terminated me. Even I'm accepting their decision. Now, they are refusing to pay my rightful dues.

  • ansGive them legal notice then file suit for recovery.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir a person had promised us of providing a job in Dubai and collect an…
I gave money to one person with in friendship. He cheated me and up scanned…

I joined a company 6 months ago and they did not tell me that they…

I have a client who is not paying my pending payment from 2011. In this…

Recovery Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly