×

quesCompany not paying due amount of 2 years

My company provided security guards to a company. It has been more than 2 years that we have stopped doing business with each other. The firm has still not paid our dues which is an amount of approximately INR 244000/-. Can I take any legal against them?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYou would have done into a contract with the firm? Your rights to take a legal action will be subjected to this contract.

      Get this contract vetted by a lawyer to ascertain if the debts older than 2 years can be recovered.

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Recovery lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I tolad a loan 20 16 lakhs and i am paying interest Rs.20,884/-P.M,Due to some…

    I HAVE PURCHASED SOME GOOD FROM DELHI BASED COMPANY FOR AROUND 6 LACS. BUT TILL…
    Sir, My father was given some money advance to a person for buy a farming…
    I have paid an amount of 8 lac to a builder as a booking amount…

    Recovery Lawyers in India

    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly