quesPurchase of an agricultural land.

What legality is attached in purchasing an agricultural land from a SC/ST Seller? Or can I lease the land for 10 to 25 yrs from SC/ST?

  • ansAre you an agriculturist? In many states only agriculturist can purchase agricultural land. To be on safe side obtain prior permission from collector for purchase of land belonging to SC/ST.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only

    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

my name is reddy.i am a physically handicapped person with age of 28 years.i am…
How long will a registred sale agreement for an agriculture property of a Hindu is…

I worked as an agent for a real estate company. They use to take marketing…

My husband's grand father purchased a property by someone ,my father in-law (my husband's father)is…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly