quesProperty lease and sale deed

I would like to know about the lease and sale deed. Does a lessee get title deed after lease period is over and consideration is paid to lessor? What is the minimum lease cum sale deed period?

  • ansLease cum sale deed normally is executed by a government authority. The housing board, after expiry of the lease period, will execute a sale deed in favor of the purchaser.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only

    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I'm an IT professional with income more tan 2lakhs and not from agriculture family, I…

Original allottee A(a Hindu)) of a Group Housing Society flat (not yet freehold) in Delhi…

Sir, recently I have purchased a flat and agreement is made jointly (with my wife)…

I took a loan for a flat in Mumbai, loan has been approved (i took…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
View in App
Get Upto 40% Off