×

quesMental torture by housing chairman.

Our housing society's chairman had displayed my 7 year old son's name as a culprit for car scratchier on society notice board. CCTV footage they had shown me had doesn't prove that. Any legal help to save us from this mental torture please.

  • ansIssue notice to Chairman/Secretary and other members of managing committee to forthwith remove your son name as culprit for car scratches from the notice board . in addition to tender an unconditional apology which should be prominently displayed on the notice board. In said notice mention that in event no action is taken by Managing Committee you will be constrained to file criminal complaint for defamation under section 50 of IPC against office bearers of society . further mention in said notice that you shall be filing suit for damages against society and its office bearers in case unconditional apology is not received within period of 7 days of receipt of notice.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

humara ghar jiss land par hai wo mere father ke uncle ke naam par hai.…

How children(daughter/son) can claim grandfather's property and if grandfather transfers the property into father's name,…
My maid who is very poor had to sell her property belonging to her husband…
Sir I had purchased FlatF92 in HRC HORIZONS 120 Shastripuram Road Agra which was sanctioned…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly