×

quesInterim stay on family property.

The family property of father of 4 daughters is taken by fathers brother. EC is coming in the name of father. but patta is changed. Revenue Development officer gave order in favor of 4 daughters. But the same was stopped by interim stay by madurai high court. How to cancel it? What is the time limit for interim stay?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansIt is an interim order pending hearing and final disposal of the motion. Court may after considering your reply and after arguments vacate the order.

    • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Property lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I resides in another town for job.after death of my father in dec 2005,my younger…

    what is a Caveat? when does it come to use? how can we file it…

    According to my site plan I have 12 feet common pasagae(which means I think govt…
    How to rectify the faults in the registration how to avoid the consequences of faulty…

    Property Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly