×

quesPhysical assault, criminal intimidation, abuse

What are remedies for a victim who is manhandled pushed and abused and threatened. In which sections case should be registered?

  • ansFile a police complaint, let the statement be noted during police investigation.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Condonation petition filed under limitation act 5 cognizance taken at the time of arguement in…
Hell Sir, Need an advice, an advertise company published our pic with fake name and…
My uncle's daughter was loving a boy in our family..once she went his home but…
Sir I have a home in Kolkata. My son's marrige done in Kolkata.since two year…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly