×

quesBoyfriend cheated for money

I am a Hindu girl I had a relationship with a boy he is Muslim. we loved each other for past 2 years I did lot of things to him that is money and everything, but now a days his behavior seems like changed.. I doubted him and I found a reason too. Yes now I found a reason that I was cheated by him he needs only money and other things from me not my love care and all. He needs only that from me.



If a person did a crime he must be punished that's why i need an advice to punish him and also myself. Find a solution.

  • ansFile criminal case u/s 415/420, 406 of IPC against that person and in case if you had any sexual relation with him, then bring a charge of rape u/s 376 IPC against him.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

My wife filed a 498 and 507 323 like this against my family and on…
What are the punishments for a car driver for accidental death of a bike rider?
hello, im convicted under 364(a) IPC , being a rental owner, no much allegations on…
Respected Sir/Madam, My family had been falsely accused in a dowry case by in laws.…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly