quesRegarding Online business

Hi, I am starting an online business for printing where I will sell printed mugs, tee shirts, pillows, cushions, leggings, bags, photo frames, kitchen wear, home decor, phone covers, notebooks, photo magnets, clocks, bags, caps, business cards, etc. etc etc. That one stop solution for all printing needs.. Kindly suggest me the classes under I will have to register this.

  • ans

    You need to register under class 16 for these services.

     

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Trademark & Copyright Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Trademark & Copyright lawyers in India

Similar questions

I want to use copyright materials from other countries in India for my content creation…
What is procedure to patent by idea. Other person can't copy mt idea. Please guide…

What are clause i have follow while filing the patents? What is the difference between…

What is law for screening of movies (old classics) for commercial use in India? I…

Trademark & Copyright Lawyers in India

Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Mylapore
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Geetinder Singh

  Lawrence Road
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly