Complaint against service provider for not refunding amount.


I got a number from quiker for airline jobs they asked me to pay 44 thousand cash now they are not refunding my amount giving silly excuses no proper response through mail or call when I spoke to them previously they said can't return do what ever you want

Answers (1)


162 votes

Dear sir/Madam,
The immediate action to be taken is by sending a legal notice narrating what transpired during the transaction. The reference with regard to any email correspondences can be incorporated in the legal notice. Depending on the reply from quikr, we can go ahead with filing a complaint before consumer forum.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Wills / Trusts Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Wills / Trusts Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My father is a Secretary of the trust & as per rules & regulations of trust a person should apply to the secretary of the trust by paying fees to the …

Read More

How can I get the format of Bombay Public Trust Act 1950 I am ready to pay for it.…

Read More

My father is a retired govt employee & had a house .He had passed away in 2014 without any will.My mother wants to transfer that house on her name…

Read More

X Got a vacant plot by way of a will from her husband (He self acquired it ).She sold/gifted out the same property in 2010. Now, if some of her child…

Read More