Want to file zero return bussiness income this year


My age is 29 filing 2.4 lks return from last two years. Deposited 4 lacks cash in my bank account in a week. Taken 2 lacks as a loan by cheq. Current balance 6.5. Can i file 0 return bussiness income this year. If no how much return I should file?

Answers (1)


142 votes

You can file it but there are restriction i will provide you the consultancy on the same issue but there are charges for the same i.e. Rs 3000 as a consultancy charges from which i will help you please contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Tax Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
16 years Experience
Advocate Fauzia Khan
Chaigali, Guwahati
10 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Tax Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

We are starting up a marketplace that will help small ticket investors connect with high-appreciation under-construction properties. They will be able…

Read More

Whether a builder in Haryana is justified in making demand for VAT @ 1% of sale price of flat in year 2018, when construction of flat was completed be…

Read More

Sir , i want to know the full procedure that how to pay the taxes on my income that i earned from online resources like blogging and v-logging on yout…

Read More

Sir Being the co applicant in Home Loan but not in the property, can I avail the tax benefit? If yes , then how much of the principle and interest %.&…

Read More