Can i Run my adult business outside india

In Tax Law
As we know in india laws are very strict against adult or pornography nMy 1st Question is -nIf I operate an adult website outside India like European countries where adultery is legal... and get massive passive income from affiliate marketing in Bitcoin ? is it illegal to get that money in my indian bank account.?nn2nd Question -nIf not Then why and If Yes then How ?nn3rd Question -nCan i Bypass it ?nnnI dont have any bad intentions or any kind of fraud...... I just want to know .... Can i do this legally or govt consider me as criminal ...I have some family problems which can solve only by money.......If this illigal i dont want to do this......This is why i want to ask this question a respected qualified lawyer

Answers (1)

153 votes
Well, I have to go in depth into the FEMA Laws, Money Laundering Laws, IT Act, etc to figure out the regulations which will regulate your money flow from the Adult Website Business which you want to do abroad, not in India, but want to get income from it in Bitcoin.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Tax Lawyers

Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
15 years Experience
Advocate Vikash Shangari
City Civil Court, Jamshedpur
16 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Tax Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."