PIL as registered flats demolished by a builder by creating fake cases


Registered property a flat along with 19 other flats demolised by a builder with a concocted case abd with by passing the registrar of society a d getting an order for change of name of a registered society from last 20 years. Carrying out demolisation in the name of bad condition of 20 year old flats. Use of goodas and mo ey to bribe officials. The case is of Devlali in Nasik. With canty board changing the status of a 20 year old society based on a bogus case. With the builder having a stay on his name not to change the status of the case. Pl suggest measures and can a PIL be filled in high court as since 12 years no action taken by distt court on the case. Despite the opposite party not even appearing in the court for several years now.

Answers (1)


317 votes

-instead of PIL, a criminal writ petition can be filed which will definitely bear some prosperous results. As you are not getting relief from last 12 yrs, a direction can also be issued from high court to decide the matter within a stipulated time......


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Supreme Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Supreme Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles