Clarification regarding property dispute


My land and house was broken and cleaned.my grand father did mistake firstly they became his witnes and said land and house is not mine but i live on rent in the coart and then made paper of that land by bihar govt.of 40years..can i challange in suprime coart..

Answers (1)


218 votes

Your query is not very clear. Please specify as whose name the land belongs and what is the order against whom you want to go Supreme Court. If land has been acquired by the state government, 40 years ago, it is difficult to challenge before any court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Supreme Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Supreme Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello, I wnat to know that how many PIL's can be done having only a common interest...for instance is it like a person fills a pil and after some …

Read More

Can we file pil for urgent hearing on clat age limit decision because it is scheduled in month of July end but students are not able to decide whether…

Read More

How can someone successfully challenge Supreme Court's verdict legalizing Gay sex?…

Read More

Kindly provide me with the summary of case "State Bank of India Vs Jagjit Singh AIR 2016 SC 5176". i need the summary of this case for my pr…

Read More