Signing an NDA with client: need someone to make sure it is alright

In Startup Law
Signing an NDA with client: need someone to make sure it is alright

Answers (2)

60 votes
you contact me for the above reasons and let me know what exactly are your queries and i shall let you know what exactly it should be and what changes needs to be done if any and accordingly you can proceed with signing the same

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


229 votes
Well, I can assist you to figure out : Whether the NDA on which you intend to sign can go in your favor or not. I will legally analyse the draft of the NDA and give you my expert legal opinion on it, which will clarify all your doubts : whether you sign on it or not!

Popular Startup Lawyers

Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."