×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

RTI filing For Defence /paramilitary Department


Sr, may i file RTI in bsf for asking details about LTC claim for last 6 month, With full details.


Answers (1)

Dear Sir

The Section 24 of RTI Act provides exemption to Intelligence and Security agencies from sharing information barring two exceptions i.e. Corruption and Human Rights Violation.
If you intend to expose/unveil some corruption/irregularities in LTCs, you may go ahead and file the application.

If you need any assistance in drafting/filing the RTI Application on any matter with BSF or any other agency, kindly revert accordingly.

Thanks
Adv. Akash Kumar Upadhyay
Delhi


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate Shamsher Garud
Nariman Point, Mumbai
18 years Experience
Advocate Saket Bisaani
Gavipuram Extension, Bangalore
5 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

A hospital is running in a residential area since 1994 when no provision was in existence for 1.Converting it into commercial and 2. no land was separ…

Read More

i need my decesed husband account statement from co operative Bank.which sec.apply for RTI in co operative bank?…

Read More

Sir/Madam, Is there any section / provision under RTI Act 2005 which empowers / authorize WEST BENGAL BOARD OF PRYMARY EDUCATION to fix the last date …

Read More

How can I frame my RTI application in order to get my personalized information I want to seek, since DRDO (Defense Research and Development Organizati…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue