×

quesNo clarity in the government order passed for teachers. What to do?

Kerala government passed a order relating to teachers. I am working as a teacher. There is clarity which required in the order. From where can i get the clarity? What do i need to do?

  • ans

    You can file an RTI in the respective department seeking for clarification in the said passed order.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best R.T.I lawyers in India

Similar questions

A judge in the Madras High Court, Madurai had a Commision to conduct an election…
If I open a startup where people can bid the unique amount for a certain…
I am a complete wheelchair bound person and currently teaching in a university.I would like…

I have complained against patwari through cpgram grievance system ( central government) of my village,…

R.T.I Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Shamsher Garud

  Nariman Point
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Shrijan Shukla

  Changorabhata
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly