LAST DATE FOR RECEIVING RTI APPLICATION !


Sir/Madam, Is there any section / provision under RTI Act 2005 which empowers / authorize WEST BENGAL BOARD OF PRYMARY EDUCATION to fix the last date for receiving application under RTI Act ? if yes , please mention the relevant section / provision of this Act.

Answer

There is no such provision under RTI act which empowers / authorize WEST BENGAL BOARD OF PRIMARY EDUCATION to fix the last date for receiving application under RTI Act.

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Anil Kumar Singh
Brahmaputra Enclave, Ranchi
8 years Experience
Advocate Saket Bisaani
Gavipuram Extension, Bangalore
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I need police complaint of an incident that happend 20 years ago, can I get it thru RTI? Does RTI has any limitations?…

Read More

i would like to know that can we get information(under RTI) about reason of failure in internal examination (Practical & Viva) from college? As i am a…

Read More

I submitted an RTIapplication for status of my application, but I did not get any reply. It's already 15 days over. What is the time period to get…

Read More

Sir, I have appealed to rti rajasthan for second on 13-02-2017.. After that I got my second appeal no. On date 12-09-17.. After this I didn't get …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue